British Cycling Go-Ride Clubmark
British Cycling Go-Ride Clubmark

Friendly Oxfordshire cycling club offering competitive racing and casual club rides
New members always welcome

Members' Area

2017 Race Calendar & Results

Club races in 2017 are shown below. Click on a result file link for times and placings.

Other seasons: 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |

Club TT

Date Course Dist Area Start Form Org Club Result
Mar
Sun 19 CC244 16 Brill 10.00   OXO View result - PDF file (17KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: Bill Morris Memorial Trophy
Timekeepers: Geoff Booker/ Anna
Marshals: (5) Eamon, Steve L, Claire, Colin F, Paul T. NO MORE NEEDED
Sun 26 HCC089A 23 Hanborough 09.00   OXO View result - PDF file (14KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: John Warbaton
Marshals: (2-5) Simon D, Steve L, Colin F, Jeff K, Anna NO MORE NEEDED
Wed 29 H10/18 10 Hardwick 18.30   OXO View result - PDF file (17KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: John Ellis, John Edwards, Joe G, Malcom Rose, Matt R NO MORE NEEDED
Apr
Wed 5 U95-10 10 Burford/Lechlade 18:30   OXO View result - PDF file (16KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (3) John Ellis, Philip Strongman, Olly G NO MORE MARSHALLS NEEDED
Wed 12 CC140 10 Eynsham 18:30   OXO View result - PDF file (16KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (4) Matt R, Olly G, Chris G,Philip F, Paul R. NO MORE NEEDED
Wed 19 HCC118A 10 Stadhampton 18:45   FUCT View result - PDF file (12KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Geoff Booker
Marshals: (3) Chris E, Aimee NO MORE NEEDED
Wed 26 U95-10 10 Burford/Lechlade 19:00   OXO View result - PDF file (13KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (3) Ben W, Gary, Andy W NO MORE NEEDED
May
Wed 3 CC260 10 Chesterton 19:15   Mid Oxon View result - PDF file (12KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: John Warbaton
Marshals: (6) , Gary S,Wendy G, Kevin C, Philip F, Paul R, Andy W NO MORE NEEDED
Wed 10 H10/18 10 Hardwick 19:15   OXO View result - PDF file (22KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (5) Philip strongman, Ewan Mcdonald,Chris E, Ben W, Emma NO MORE NEEDED
Wed 17 CC262 19 CANCELLED - Charlbury Hilly 19:15   OXO    
  Trophy: Sir Walter Gray Cup
Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (4) Simon Drewitt, Joe.G, Wendy.G, Richard Axtell, Claire V. NO MORE NEEDED
Wed 24 H10/17R 10 Southmoor 19:30   OCRC View result - PDF file (104KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: None
Timekeepers: Howard Waller
Marshals: (5) Peter O,Claire V, Olly G,Tony turner
Wed 31 H10/181 10 Witney 19:30   FUCT View result - PDF file (104KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Dennis
Marshals: (3) Simon, Chris and Ben NO MORE NEEDED
Jun
Wed 7 UC96 25 Burford 19:15 Y FUCT View result - PDF file (97KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: Bayliss Cup, Sir Walter Gray Trophy, SDBAR
Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (5) Steve P, Andy B, James H, Peter O,
Wed 14 H10/181 10 Witney 19:30   OCRC View result - PDF file (104KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: SDBAR
Timekeepers: Howard Waller
Marshals: (3) Tim Wilmer and Simon Drewitt
Wed 21 H10/17R 10 Southmoor 19:30   FUCT View result - PDF file (99KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: Sir Walter Gray Cup
Timekeepers: Jerry
Marshals: (5) Wendy, Peter S, Dave H, Graham W and Steve L
Sun 25 P to P He 38 Henley and back 8:00   OXO View result - PDF file (89KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Jerry or Dennis
Marshals: (2) Matt Robson (and sons)
Wed 28 CC244 16 Brill Hilly 19:30   OXO View result - PDF file (160KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: Bill Morris Memorial Trophy
Timekeepers: Geoff Booker
Marshals: (4) Eamon, Tracy, Paul T, Paul A, Natasha R, Graham W, David Rucketts.
Jul
Wed 5 H10/181 10 Witney 19:30   FUCT View result - PDF file (100KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Dennis
Marshals: (5) , Steve G, Paul T, Neil J, Andy B, Graham W
Wed 12 H10/17R 10 Southmoor 19:30   OXO View result - PDF file (97KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: None
Timekeepers: Howard Waller
Marshals: (5) John Ellis, Steve P, Matt Alder, Ewan Mcdonald
Wed 19 UC96 25 Burford 19:00   FUCT View result - PDF file (94KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (3) David H,Neil J, Kevin C, Tim W,
Wed 26 H10/17R 10 Southmoor 19:30   OXO    
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (5) Martin P, Kevin C, Bernard, Patrick S, James H. NO MORE NEEDED
Aug
Wed 2 H10/181 10 Witney 19:30   OCRC    
  Timekeepers: Howard Waller
Marshals: (3) Richard A, David H and Ian Cartwright
Wed 9 H10/18 10 Hardwick 19:15   OXO    
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (5) Dan L,Kevin C, Emma,Andy B.
Wed 16 U95-10 10 Burford 19:00   FUCT    
  Timekeepers: Jerry and Dennis
Marshals: (3) Bernard C, Steve G, Pete S NO MORE NEEDED
Wed 23 H10/18 10 Hardwick 18:45   OXO    
  Timekeepers:
Marshals: (5) Malcom R, Martin P, James H, Paul A and Tracy m.
Mon 28 H25/17 25 Cumnor 08:00 Y DPCC    
  Trophy: Leiden Plaque (no league points)
Timekeepers: Entry forms to Mick Bowen in advance
Marshals: Pete
Sep
Sun 10 HC000 1 Court Hill HC & end of season social 11:00   OXO    
  Trophy: KB May Cup
Timekeepers:
Marshals: (2) Martin P, Matt Robson

Open TT

Date Course Dist Area Start Form Org Club Result
Apr
Sun 9 H36/18 36 Charlbury Hilly 09:00   OXO View result - PDF file (40KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Timekeepers:
Marshals: (4) M.Cox, I. Anson, I.Radburn[contact peterwychwood@hotmail.co.uk]
Jul
Sun 2 H25/17 25 Cumnor CANCELLED due to resurfacing 08:00   OXO    
  Trophy: SDBAR,Freddie Green Mem,Broadribb,Lewis Field
Timekeepers: Jerry, Marion
Marshals: (7) H. Engish,P. Smith, J. Ellis, J. King, M.Howard [contact matthew.robson@oxoniancc.co.uk]
Sat 15 H10/17R 10 Southmoor 15:00   OXO View result - PDF file (40KB), opens in a new window
OTTL
  Trophy: Tom Pearce Memorial Trophy
Timekeepers: M & M Fountain, Jerry
Marshals: (5) J. King, P.Saunders, P.Allday [contact harriet.english@oxoniancc.co.uk]
Aug
Sun 6 H50/17 50 Southmoor 07:00   OXO    
  Trophy: Ravens Bowl, Falck Shield
Timekeepers: Jerry, G. Booker
Marshals: (5) I. Radburn, C. Green, H.English P.Warren C. Fisher[contact jeff.king@oxoniancc.co.uk]

Cyclo Cross

Currently no races.

Road Race

Date Course Dist Area Start Form Org Club Result
Jul
Sun 23 Stadhampton little milton 56 HQ: Little Milton Village Hall 9.30 Y OXO    
  Timekeepers:
Marshals: (12) D.Jones S.Smith,V.Prior,R.Akers,J.Jenkins,I.Anson,G&L.Booker,M.Howard,P.Warren, M.Robson,C.Green,H.English,J.King,M.Prior [contact martprior007@gmail.com]

Add the race calendar to your smart phone or calendar - Subscribe here or paste the following URL into your calendar application: http://oxoniancc.co.uk/docs/ical/oxonian-race-calendar.ics

^ Top of page