British Cycling Go-Ride Clubmark
British Cycling Go-Ride Clubmark

Friendly Oxfordshire cycling club offering competitive racing and casual club rides
New members always welcome

Members' Area

2013 Race Calendar & Results

Club races in 2013 are shown below. Click on a result file link for times and placings.

Other seasons: 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |

Club TT

Date Course Dist Area Start Form Org Club Result
Mar
Sun 24 CC244 15 Brill Hilly 10.00   OXO View result - PDF file (19KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Bill Morris Trophy
Timekeepers: N.Lewis
Marshals: P.Thornton (pushing off) G.Tillson H.Beauchamp A.Tomalin D.Sommerlad J.King L.Hutton.
Sun 31 HCC089A 23 Hanborough Hilly (3 laps) 09.00 P OCRC View result - PDF file (19KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SPOCO
Timekeepers: J.Jenkins
Marshals: S.Drewitt J.Bibby J.Burrage
Apr
Wed 3 CC140 10 Eynsham 18.45   OXO View result - PDF file (28KB), opens in a new window  
  Timekeepers: D.Quantrill M.Howard
Marshals: (4) Ingrid Anson, Dave Brooks, Mike Shipway, Malc Rose
Wed 10 H10/18 10 Hardwick 18.45   OCRC View result - PDF file (29KB), opens in a new window  
  Timekeepers:
Marshals: P.Hardy
Wed 24 HCC118A 10 Stadhampton 19.00   OCRC View result - PDF file (42KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SDBAR
Timekeepers:
Marshals:
May
Wed 8 CC260 10 Chesterton 19.15   OCRC View result - PDF file (42KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SPOCO
Timekeepers: H.Waller J.Jenkins
Marshals: (3) S.Hudson P.Strongman J Hunt J.Burridge
Wed 15 CC262 19 Charlbury Hilly 19.15 P OXO View result - PDF file (53KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SWG SPOCO
Timekeepers: M.Howard
Marshals: (4) G.Tillson (pushing off) R.Forster (leafield xroad) G.Winstone (chipping norton turn) R.Axtell (shipton clump)
Wed 29 H10/17R 10 Southmoor A420 19.30   OXO View result - PDF file (27KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Blue Riband
Timekeepers: Martin Howard / Andy Murray/
Marshals: (4) D.Jones J.Edwards I.Cartwright
Jun
Wed 5 H10/181 10 Witney Bypass A40 19.30   OCRC View result - PDF file (45KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Blue Riband
Timekeepers:
Marshals:
Wed 12 U95/25 25 Burford / Lechlade 19.30 Y OXO View result - PDF file (35KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SDBAR / SWG / Bayliss Cup
Timekeepers: Martin Howard Dennis Quantrill
Marshals: (4/5) J.Tillson J.Edwards Colin Fisher J.Tillson M.Shipway
Wed 19 H10/181 10 Witney Bypass A40 19.30   OCRC View result - PDF file (44KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SWG / SDBAR
Timekeepers:
Marshals:
Wed 26 H10/17R 10 Southmoor A420 19.30   OXO View result - PDF file (49KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Blue Riband
Timekeepers: Geoff Booker Andy Murray
Marshals: Neal Lewis B.Calnan P.Thornton J.Tillson M.Shipway
Sun 30 P to P He 38 Henley & back 08.00 Y OXO View result - PDF file (36KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Giles Shield, SPOCO
Timekeepers: Neal Lewis
Marshals: M.Bowen
Jul
Wed 3 CC244 15 Brill Hilly 19.30 P OCRC View result - PDF file (29KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Bill Morris Memorial Trophy, SPOCO
Timekeepers:
Marshals: K.Cauldicott. P Allday. Stefan Cottrill
Wed 17 H10/181 10 Witney Bypass A40 19.30   OCRC View result - PDF file (44KB), opens in a new window  
  Timekeepers:
Marshals: G.Winstone
Wed 24 H10/18 10 Hardwick 19.30   OXO View result - PDF file (43KB), opens in a new window  
  Timekeepers: Martin Howard Dennis Quantrill
Marshals: J.Line D.Ricketts A,Tomalin K.Wharton Jerry Tillson
Wed 31 H10/181 10 Witney Bypass A40 19.30   OCRC View result - PDF file (28KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Blue Riband
Timekeepers:
Marshals: A.Watt
Aug
Wed 7 CC140 10 Eynsham 19.00 P OXO View result - PDF file (30KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SWG, SPOCO
Timekeepers: M.Howard D.Quantrill
Marshals: O.Gould R.Akers L.Dant
Wed 14 H10/18 10 Hardwick 19.00   OCRC View result - PDF file (37KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Blue Riband
Timekeepers:
Marshals: A.Watt
Wed 28 CC260 10 Chesterton 18.45   OCRC View result - PDF file (43KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: SPOCO
Timekeepers:
Marshals: (5-6) J.Hunt M.Prior P.Oliver
Sep
Sun 8 HC007 0.7 Watlington Hill Climb 10.00   OXO View result - PDF file (26KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: KB May Cup
Timekeepers:
Marshals: Martin Howard, Andy Murray, Gavin Tilson, Mike Johnson.

Open TT

Date Course Dist Area Start Form Org Club Result
Apr
Sun 7 H10/181 10 Witney Bypass A40 08.00 Y OCRC View result - PDF file (52KB), opens in a new window  
  Timekeepers:
Marshals: P.Hardy J.Burrage J.Bibby
Jun
Sun 2 H10/181 10 Witney Bypass A40 08.00 Y OCRC View result - PDF file (29KB), opens in a new window  
  Timekeepers:
Marshals:
Jul
Sat 20 H10/17R 10 Southmoor A420 15.00 Y OXO View result - PDF file (48KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Tom Pearce Trophy
Timekeepers: M.Fountain M.Scanlan
Marshals: R.Forster M.Rose M.Rowley G.Tillson R.Gould. A.Tomalin
Aug
Sun 11 H50/17 50 Southmoor A420 08.00 Y OXO View result - PDF file (50KB), opens in a new window  
  Trophy: Ravens Bowl: Falck Shield
Timekeepers:
Marshals: G.Tillson C.Fisher

Cyclo Cross

Date Course Dist Area Start Form Org Club Result
Sep
Sun 15 Oxford Spires Glanville Road, Cowley 1 Cowley Road, Oxford 10.30   OXO    
  Timekeepers:
Marshals:
Nov
Sun 10 Oxford Brookes, Harcourt Hill, Oxford 1 Botley, Oxford 10.30   OXO    
  Timekeepers:
Marshals:

Road Race

Currently no races.

Add the race calendar to your smart phone or calendar - Subscribe here or paste the following URL into your calendar application: http://oxoniancc.co.uk/docs/ical/oxonian-race-calendar.ics

^ Top of page